Has around 70 caps
Bill’s cat has attacked Tom once, cause he throw chips on her,( have you heard about that he also did throw a caps on her)?
He overstate a lot!
He eats all the time
He hates dr.pepper (a drink)
He is very good on skating
He sings very loud while taking a bath
He has broken his arm twice…
He says that if he was “crazy” on money… he’d rather became a formel1 driver or a fotballplayer.
When Bill and Tom were 6 yars old, they took a part in a TV show called ” verruckt nach dir ”
He wrote the song “schwarz”
He wrote the music of “hilf mir fliegen”
He’s fave animal is monkies:D
Bill and Tom had braces.
He hates tight clothes.
He loves parties and drinking.
He thinks that Angelina Jolie is too hot
He admit to not be romantic

 

 

Other Facts:

 

Date of Birth
1 September 1989, Leipzig, Germany

 

 

 

Birth Name
Tom Kaulitz


Height
1, 91m

 

 

 

Twin brother of Bill Kaulitz, a member of Tokio Hotel.
Was born 10 minutes before his twin brother, Bill.
Is an avid Hip Hop fan. His favorite artist to listen to is German Hip Hop singer Samy Deluxe.
His favorite subject in school was Art.
Received his first guitar when he was 9, by his step-father.
His step-father owns a music school called, “Rock’s Cool”.
Enjoys partying, hip hop, music, girls and graffiti.
Favorite food is pasta.
Favorite drinks are Cola and Strawberry Nesquick.
Owns about 17 guitars.
He has one luggage full of his caps when he is on tour.
Bilingual: English and German.
His most hated subjects at school were Maths and Physics.
Owns a Black Cadillac car. and silvergrey Audi.
He and his twin brother do not have middle names.